Mark Kelly

Mark Kelly

Birthday: 12 April 1973, Portsmouth, Virginia, USA
Birth Name: Mark Joseph Kelly
Mark Kelly starred in the Duplass Brothers' film The Do-Deca-Pentathlon and will recur on the second season of AMC's Fear the Walking Dead in the role of Connor. He will also be seen in five upcoming independent feature films: Buster's Mal Heart (directed by Sarah Adina Smith and starring Rami Malek), Dismissed (directed by Benjamin ... Show more »
Mark Kelly starred in the Duplass Brothers' film The Do-Deca-Pentathlon and will recur on the second season of AMC's Fear the Walking Dead in the role of Connor. He will also be seen in five upcoming independent feature films: Buster's Mal Heart (directed by Sarah Adina Smith and starring Rami Malek), Dismissed (directed by Benjamin Armann), The Night Stalker (directed by Megan Griffiths and starring Lou Diamond Phillips), The Last Heist (Directed by Mike Mendez and starring Henry Rollins), and Take Me (Directed and starring Pat Healy and Taylor Schilling, executive produced by the Duplass Brothers). He previously appeared on FOX's Touch opposite Kiefer Sutherland and Mary Stuart Masterson. Prior to that, he recurred on AMC's Mad Men as Dale. He has starred in the features Removal (Directed by Nick Simon and co-starring Billy Burke, Oz Perkins, and Emma Caufield), Answers To Nothing (Directed by Matthew Leutwyler and starring Julie Benz, Elizabeth Mitchell, and Barbara Hershey), and Columbus Day (Directed by Charles Burmeister and starring Val Kilmer).Virginia born/Oregon raised Mark Kelly has enjoyed stage roles such as 'Han Solo' in Patrick T. Gorman's The Star Wars Trilogy in 30 Minutes (world premiere), 'Lemuel Pitkin' in The Dismantling of Lemuel Pitkin (world premiere directed by Michael Uppendahl), 'Eddie' in Fool For Love, 'Ben Cook' in National Anthems (European premiere), 'Nice Guy Eddie' in Reservoir Dogs (World premiere), 'Jerry' in The Zoo Story, and 'Tom' in The Glass Menagerie. He has thrice appeared at the Edinburgh Festival Fringe performing in 17 productions (five world and European premieres) and the HBO Aspen Comedy festival. Mark has a Bachelor of Fine Arts degree in acting from the University of Southern California. He is married to actress Breanna Pine (2010) and they have two children. Show less «
Mark Kelly's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...